Regatta Info

All regatta results will be posted on Techscore

Fall 2019 Regatta Schedule:

September 7-8:

Fall Fury @ University of Wisconsin – Madison

September 14-15:

Gopher Invite @ University of Minnesota

September 21-22:

GLIOR (Great Lakes Intercollegiate Offshore Regatta)@ Chicago Corinthian YC

Emma Biagioni @ Hope College / Grand Valley State University

September 28-29:

Cary Price @ University of Michigan

October 5-6:

Pere Marquette @ Marquette Univeristy

October 12-13:

Morton Schapiro @ Northwestern University

October 26-27:

Notre Dame Coed Fall @ University of Notre Dame

November 2-3:

Fall Championship @ Columbia Yacht Club

 

Previous Years: 

 

Spring 2019 Regatta Schedule:

March 23-24:

1st Year Icebreaker @ Notre Dame University

March 30-31:

Hawkeye @ Iowa Univerity

April 4-6:

B10 Team Race @ Michigan University

Laker Showdown @ Hope College/ Grand Valley State University

April 13-14:

Cream City Classic @ Marquette University

April 27-28:

Co-Ed Qualified @ Michigan University

Fall 2018 Regatta Schedule:

September 8-9:

Fall Fury @ University of Wisconsin-Madison

September 15-16:

GLIOR @ Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club

September 22-23:

Streufert Team Race @ University of Minnesota

Cary Price @ University of Michigan

September 29-30:

Pere Marquette @ Marquette

October 6-7:

Morton Shapiro Trophy @ Northwestern

Match Race Quals @ Sheboygan Yacht Club

October 13-14:

Emma Biagoni @ Hope College/ Grand Valley State

Singlehand Quals @ University of Wisconsin- Madison

November 3-4:

Fall Champs @ Columbia Yacht Club

Spring 2018 Regatta Schedule:

March 24-25:

Freshman Ice Breaker @ Notre Dame

April 7-8:

Big Ten Team Race @ University of Michigan

April 14-15:

Thompson Trophy @ Connecticut College

3 Division @ University of Wisconsin – Madison

April 21-22:

Team Race Qualifiers @ University of Wisconsin – Madison

April 28-29:

Co-ed Qualifiers @ University of Minnesota

Fall 2017 Regatta Schedule:

Sept. 9-10:

Fall Fury @ University of Wisconsin

Sept. 16:

MU Alumni Regatta @ Marquette

Sept. 23-24:

GLIOR (Great Lakes Intercollegiate Offshore Regatta) @ Chicago Corinthian YC

Sept. 30 – Oct. 1:

Pere Marquette @ Marquette

Oct. 7-8:

Match Race Qualifiers @ Sheboygan YC

Oct. 21-22:

Fall Keelboat Invitational @ Naval Academy

Nov. 4-5:

Emma Biagoni @ Hope/Grand Valley

Nov. 11-12:

Fall Championship @ Northwestern

Coed Quals Landscape

Previous Season:

March 11-12:

Charleston Spring @ College of Charleston (SC) [Results]

17th/18th Overall, 18th in A Division, 17th in B Division

March 25-26:

Freshman Icebreaker @ Notre Dame [Results]

3rd/9 Overall, 4th in A Division, 1st in B Division – Only 1 point out of 1st Overall!

April 1-2:

NU Spring @ Northwestern University [Results]

8th/13 Overall, 5th in A Division, 9th in B Division

April 8-9:

Women’s Qualifiers @ University of Michigan [Results]

7th/8 Overall, 7th in A Division, 6th in B Division

3 Division @ University of Wisconsin – Madison [Results]

6th/10 Overall, 7th in A Division, 9th in B Division, 2nd in C Division

April 22-23:

Co-ed Qualifiers @ Northwestern University [Results]

5th/10 Overall, 6th in A Division, 2nd in B Division – Qualified for Nationals!!!

April 29-30:

Team Race Qualifiers @ University of Wisconsin – Madison [Results]

6th/7 Overall

May 30-June 2:

ICSA Coed Nationals @ College of Charleston (SC) [Results]


Fall 2016:

Fall Fury – 4th/12 [Results]

Timme Angsten –  5th/12 [Results]

Pere Marquette – 8th&9th/9 [Results]

Davis Cup – 1st/8 [Results]  (Marquette’s first overall victory since 2010!!)

Match Race Qualifiers –  5th/7 [Results]  (Went 3-3 in round robin, tied for 4th but lost sail off against Toledo for Petite finals)

Fall Championship – 7th/15 [Results]

Sugar Bowl – 6th/10 [Results] (Marquette’s first Inter-Conference in 6 years)

 

Advertisements